Carmen Electra (Hollywood Hot Sexy Celebrities Photos Biography Movies Videos Wallpapers 2011 )

Carmen Electra Biography



Date of Birth
20 April 1972, Sharonville, Ohio, USA

Birth Name
Tara Leigh Patrick

Height
5' 3" (1.60 m)

Mini Biography
Carmen Electra grew up near Cincinnati, Ohio, in the town of White Oak and got her first boost when a scout for Prince spotted her fronting for a rap group in Los Angeles. She released a self-titled album for Prince's Paisley Park label in 1992. She then toured Europe as Prince's opening act on his 1992 Diamonds and Pearls Tour.

Carmen later returned to work for Prince at his Los Angeles nightclub, "Glam Slam". She performed there every weekend with the Erotic City dancers, led by choreographer and director, Jamie King.

In March 1997, she appeared in cartoon form as the model for a character who's a singer and a vampire ("but a good vampire", says her publicist) in a comic book series called "Embrace".

Carmen later went to co-star on "Baywatch" (1989) as lifeguard "Lani McKenzie" and as host of MTV's "Singled Out" (1995).

Carmen Electra

Carmen Electra

Carmen Electra

Carmen Electra

Carmen Electra

Carmen Electra

Carmen Electra

Carmen Electra

Carmen Electra

Carmen Electra

                                    Carmen Electra


Carmen Electra Stripaerobics


This entry was posted in . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a reply