Estella Warren (Hollywood Hot Sexy Celebrities Photos Biography Movies Videos Wallpapers 2011 )

 Estella Warren Biography



Date of Birth
23 December 1978, Peterborough, Ontario, Canada 
Birth Name
Estella Dawn Warren 
Nickname
Tellie 
Height
5' 9" (1.75 m) 


Estella Warren was a synchronized swimmer from the age of seven until 17 in her native Canada. She moved away from home at 12 to train for the Canadian National Team. She was the Canadian National Champion for three years and represented her country at the World Aquatic Championship, where she placed second. A talent scout who came to a charity high school fashion show in which she appeared was impressed enough with her to take a Polaroid of her and send it to a New York City modeling agency. She was almost immediately signed to a modeling contract, and eventually appeared in "Sports Illustrated", "Vogue", "Vanity Fair" and two TV commercials for Chanel #5 perfume, both directed by Luc Besson. She decided to move to Los Angeles to pursue an acting career, and has appeared in films with such stars as Sylvester Stallone.

Estella Warren

Estella Warren

Estella Warren

Estella Warren

Estella Warren

Estella Warren

Estella Warren

Estella Warren

Estella Warren

Estella Warren



                                      Estella Warren



                             Estella Warren hot clip


This entry was posted in . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a reply