Shakira (Hollywood Hot Sexy Celebrities Photos Biography Movies Videos Wallpapers 2011 )


Shakira Biography


Date of Birth
2 February 1977, Barranquilla, Colombia
Birth Name
Shakira Isabel Mebarak Ripoll
Nickname
Shaki
Height
5' 2" (1.57 m)

Grammy-winning Latina pop singer Shakira was born in Barranquilla, Colombia, on February 2, 1977. Her father is a Lebanese-American immigrant and her mother a native of Colombia of Italian and Spanish decent. Shakira began her musical career at age 12 and quickly captured fans throughout Latin America. She won the 2001 Best Latin pop Grammy for her "MTV Unplugged" album.

Shakira

Shakira

Shakira

Shakira

Shakira

Shakira

Shakira

Shakira

Shakira

Shakira

Waka Waka (This Time for Africa) (The Official 2010 FIFA ..
Shakira - Hips Don't Lie ft. Wyclef Jean

This entry was posted in . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a reply